studio 3
Timetable

  • Class Timetable

     

     

Class times may be subject to change, please ring to confirm.

Monday

9.30 am - 10.00 am -   Little Ballerinas  - 2+ years

10.30 am - 11.00 am -  Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Level 1 - Pre-School

4.00 pm  - 5.00 pm -   Junior Tap and Theatrecraft - 7 - 9 years

5.00 pm - 6.00 pm -    Intermediate Tap and Modern Jazz  - 14+ years

6.00 pm - 6.45 pm -    Lyrical - 13+ years

Tuesday

1.00 pm - 1.30 pm -   Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Pre-school

2.00 pm - 2.45 pm -  Mini Movers Ballet and Tap - 2.5 - 4 years

4.00 pm - 4.45 pm -  Infant Tap and Theatrecraft - 4 - 7 years

4.45 pm - 5.30 pm -  Boys Tap Class

5.30 pm - 6.30 pm -  Pre-Intermediate Tap/Jazz - 11+ years

6.30 pm - 7.15 pm -   Commercial Jazz - Years 6, 7 and 8

7.15 pm - 8.00 pm -  Commercial Jazz - Years 9 and 10+

8.00 pm - 9.00 pm - Jazz/Contemporary - 18+ years

Wednesday

4.00 pm - 4.45 pm - Musical Theatre Juniors - 5+ years

4.45pm - 5.30 pm - Musical Theatre Seniors - 12+ years

5.30 pm - 6.30 pm - Senior Jazz and Tap - 16+ years

6.30 pm - 7.30 pm - Intermediate Ballet

7.30 pm - 8.30 pm - Adult Tap - 18+ years

Thursday

2.00 pm - 2.45 pm -  Pre-school Ballet and Tap - 2.5 - 4 years

4.00 pm - 4.45 pm -  Primary Ballet and Tap - 4+ years

4.45 pm - 5.30 pm -  Junior Riverdance - 7+ years

5.30 pm - 6.15 pm -   Intermediate Riverdance -12+ years

6.15 pm - 7.15 pm -   Senior Riverdance - 16+ years

7.15 pm - 8.15 pm -   Adult Ballet - 18+ years

Friday

4.00 pm - 4.45 pm -  Junior Street Dance - 5+ years

4.45 pm - 5.30 pm -  Intermediate Street Dance - 10+ years

5.30 pm - 6.15 pm -  Senior Street Dance - 14+ years

Saturday

9.00 am - 9.45 am -    Primary Ballet & Tap

9.45 am - 10.30 am -   Grade 6 Ballet

10.30 am - 11.15 am -   Grade 1 Ballet

11.15 am - 12.00 pm -   Grade 2 Ballet

12.00 pm - 12.45 pm -  Grade 3 Ballet

12.45 pm - 1.30 pm -    Grade 4 Ballet

13.30 pm - 14.30 pm -  Grade 5 Ballet

© 2016 STUDIO 3 DANCE WORKSHOP  | DESIGNED BY: GNVPA